“Dinotopia” by Brambilla

  • ©Marco Brambilla


Conference:


Title:


    Dinotopia

Length:


    3:30

Director(s):


Company / Institution / Agency:


  • Framestore CFC

Additional Contributors:


    Visual Effects Supervisor: Mike McGee
    Modeling: Matt Shoul, Matthew Riordan, Sarah Tosh, Jon Veal, Oliver Cook
    VFX Coordinators: Simon Whalley, Michael Davis, Debbie Jacobs, Charles Howell
    VFX Editorial: Andy Wilks, Ben Robards, Chris Kerr, Paul Stamp
    Digital Painters: Daren Horley, Jason Horley, Caroline Jeffries, Elsa Santos, Michael Ridgewell, Virginie Degorgue, Danny Guertsen, Steve Carey
    Motion Tracking: Jason Baker, James Sellers, James Sims
    Data Manager: Neil Weatherley
    Software Development: Alex Parkinson, Tim Aidley
    Producer: Howard Ellis
    Technical Directors: Bill Burdis, Chris Monks, Martin Macrae, Stuart Penn, Matthew Hughes, Juan Garcia, Haslina Dasley, Elisa Estaban, Dan Lavender, Nicola Chapman, Paul Jones, Daren Byford
    CGI Scanning: Sean Varney, Guy Hauldren
    Executive Producers: Robert Halmi Sr., Robert Halmi Jr.
    Visual Effects: Framestore CFC
    Junior Technical Directors: Theo Facey, JP Li, Frederick Cervini, Adam Burnette, Laura Dias, David Fish
    Compositing Artists: Pedro Sabrosa, Paul Norris, Nicolas Cotta, Tor-Bjorn Olsson, Sam Hencher, Christian Manz, George Roper, Sharon Lock, Sirio Quintavalle, Nick Seal, Michael Harrison, Andy Godwin, Kate Windibank, Helen Nesbitt, Avtar Bains, Tim Greenwood, Kate Cuffin, Stephane Stradella, Klaudija Cermak
    Animation Director: Michael Eames
    Supervising Technical Director: Alec Knox
    Consultant VFX Supervisor: Tim Webber
    Matador Artists: Russel Horth, Rohit Gill, Cristina Puente
    Zippo Supervising Animator: Quentin Miles
    Telecine Colourists: Asa Shoul, Dan Symmons
    Lead Animators: Max Solomon, Dadi Einarsonn, Colin McEvoy, Stephen Enticott
    Animation: Gabrieli Zucchelli, Ben White, Nick Symons, Mike Swindall, Kevin Spruce, Kevin O’Sullivan, Stephan Pruse, Tom O’Flaherty, Catherine Mullen, Philip Morris, Andrew McEvoy, Charles Looker, Paul Lee, Neils Jansson, Ben Kovar, Anne Hall, Pablo Grillo, Tom Goodenough, James Farrington, Stuart Ellis, Richard Dexter, Jon Collier, Brendon Body, Jamie Beard, Craig Bardsley, Rosie Ashforth, Max Tyrie, Nick Symons, Neil Glasbey, David Hulin, Alex Burt, Simon Clarke, Jon Turburfield, Wayne Howe, Peter Clayton, Catherine Elvidge, Eleanor Jackson, Robyn Luckham, Sophie Lodge
    Visual Effects Producers: Fiona Walkinshaw, Nikki Penny
    VFX Line Producers: Tim Keene, Lucy Killick
    Lead Technical Directors: Craig Lyn, Ben Morris, Liz Scully, Martin Parsons, Stuart Love, Carl Bianco, Jacob Schmidt
    CGI Line Producer: Charlie Bradbury

Animation / Video Overview:


Type: