“Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire” by Newell

  • ©Mike Newell


Conference:


SIGGRAPH Video Review:


Track:


    22

Title:


    Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Length:


    1:44

Director(s):


Company / Institution / Agency:


  • Framestore CFC

Additional Contributors:


    Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Webber
    CG Supervisor: David Lomax
    Visual Effects Producer: Sarah Dowland
    Animation Supervisors: Pablo Grillo, Max Solomon
    CG Producer: Robin Saxen
    Visual Effects Coordinators: Lizi Bedford, Caroline Howes
    Visual Effects Editor: Lars Vinther
    3D Animators: Rosie Ashforth, Craig Bardsley, Laurent Benhamo, Brendan Body, Federico Cascinelli, Stuart Ellis, James Farrington, Robert Hemming, Guillaume Herent, Paul Lee, Barth Maunoury, Luca Mazzoleni, Catherine Mullan, Tabitha O’Connell, Craig Penn, Porl Perrott, Matthieu Poirey, Darren Rodriguez, In-Ah Roediger
    Character Rigging Supervisor: Felix Balbas
    Character Riggers: Matthew Bell, Wayde Duncan-Smith
    CG Sequence Supervisors: Rob Allman, Andy Kind, Justin Martin, Andrew Rawling
    CG Lighting Artists: Christoph Ammann, Paul Beilby, Samy Ben Rabah, Christophe Bernaud, Carl Bianco, Stéphane Deverly, Nick Epstein, Michele Fabbro, Ian Frost, David Gordon, Mark Hodgkins, Julian Hodgson, Matthew Hughes, Theo Jones, Ilyas Kaduji, Chris King, Edmund Kolloen, Ben Lambert, Dan Lavender, Nicola Lavender, Chris Lawrence, Patrick Lowry, Chris Mangnall, Stephen Murphy, Mike O’Neill, Robert O’Neill, Alfred Olivier, Mark Osborne, David Short, Neil Weatherley, Matthias Zeller
    Matte Painter Supervisor: Jason Horley
    Texture Artists: Virginie Degorgue, Nathan Hughes, Gavin Lewis, Gurel Mehmet, Rebecca Melander, Elsa Santos
    Compositing Supervisors: Adrian de Wet, Arieto Echevarria, Christian Manz, Ivan Moran, Pedro Sabrosa
    Compositors: Ben Aickin, Richard Baker, Giacomo Bargellesi, Sara Bennett, Niki Bern, Rob Duncan, Jonathan Fawkner, Ian Fellows, John Hardwick, Garrett Honn, Matt Kasmir, Patricia Llaguno, Adrian Metzelaar, Ellie Meure, Helen Nesbitt, Travis Porter, Cristina Puente, Sirio Quintavalle, John Sharp, John Slattery, Jan Toensmann, Gavin Toomey, Matthew Twyford, Corrina Wilson, Kate Windibank, Christine Wong, Christian Zeh
    Rotoscope Artists: David Aulds, Stephen Bennett, Tony Peck, Jeremy Sawyer
    Matchmover Supervisor: Mark Tudor-Williams
    Matchmovers: Lianne Forbes, Simon French, Frederic Heymans, Joe Leveson, Melvyn Polayah
    Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Alex Muth, Tom Partridge
    Cyberscanning: Sean Varney, Guy Hauldren
    Technical Support: Rodrigo Bernardo, Daire Byrne, Alex Cumming, Simon Carlile, Ian Comley, Lecia Drysdale, Alex Hessler, Kim Loan Do, Roz Lowrie, Oliver McClusky, Christophe Meslin, Dan Perry, Stefan Putz, David Robinson, Cal Sawyer, Jon Stanley, Johan Van Den Dorpe, Stephen Willey

Animation / Video Overview:


Type: