“ILM 2006” by Industrial Light & Magic

  • ©


Conference:


Title:


    ILM 2006

Company / Institution / Agency:


  • Industrial Light & Magic

Additional Contributors:


    “POSEIDON” CREW LIST
    Visual Effects Supervisor: Kim Libreri
    Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Mohen Leo
    Visual Effects Producer: Jeff Olson
    Digital Effects Supervisor: Patrick Conran
    Visual Effects Art Director: Wilson Tang
    CG Supervisors: Joakim Arnesson, Lindy De Quattro, Willi Geiger, Philippe Rebours, Henry Preston, Kevin Sprout
    Lead Digital Artists: Daniel Pearson, Vincent Toscano
    Compositing Supervisors: Patrick Brennan, Mark Hopkins
    Lead Matchmove Artist: Colin Benoit
    Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Peter Nicolai
    Animators: Christopher Mitchell, Huck Wirtz, John Zdankiewicz
    CG Modellers: Pamela J. Choy, Rene Garcia, Jack Haye, Kelvin Lau, Scott May, Russell Paul, Larry Tan, Howie Weed, Colie Wertz
    Texture Artists: Scott Bonnenfant, Catherine Craig, Gus Dizon, Erich Ippen, Dan Slavin, Tony Sommers
    Digital Artists: Ismail Acar, Kevin Barnhill, Tim Belsher, Jeffrey Benedict, Patrick Bergeron, Aron Bonar, Matt Bouchard, Steve Braggs, Sam Breach, Matt Brumit, Zachary Cole, Brian Connor, Andrew Dickinson, Sam Edwards, Janeen Elliott, Raul Essig, Tim Fortenberry, Ryan Galloway, Jeff Grebe, Branko Grujcic, John Hansen, Jeff Hatchel, Sherry Hitch, Peg Hunter, Ryan Jones, Stephen Kennedy, Hilmar Koch, Erik Krumrey, Donna Lanasa, Hayden Landis, Jeroen Lapre, Jessica Laszlo, Toan-Vinh Le, Josh Levine, Melissa Lin, Scott Mease, Philip Metschan, Mark Nettleton, Khatsho Orfali, Tom Proctor, Ricardo Ramos, Anthony Rispoli, Nelson Sepulveda, Paul Sharpe, Ken Sjogren, Nigel Sumner, Doug Sutton, Eric Texier, Lee Uren, David Weitzberg, Scott Younkin
    Matte Painters: Ben Huber, Brett Nothcutt, Yusei Uesugi
    Matchmove Artists: Duncan Blackman, Lanny Cermak, Talmage Watson
    Rotoscope Artists: Justin Graham, Michael Van Eps
    Visual Effects Editor: Michael Gleason
    Visual Effects Coordinators: Katherine Farrar, Gordon Wittmann
    Software Development: Bill Anderson, Tommy Burnette, Chris Foreman, Don Hatch, Christophe Hery, Dev Mannemela, Andre Mazzone, Dan Piponi, Simon Premoze
    Fluid Simulation Engineers: Andrew Selle, Ron Fedkiw, Frank Losasso Petterson, Nick Rasmussen
    Technical Support: Chris Balog, Eric Bermender, Larry Hoki, Jody Madden, Kenn Moynihan, Thaddeus Parkinson, Anthony Randolph, Jim Rothrock, Kirk Shimano, Brian Smith, Eli Stair, Ryan Wiederkehr
    Model Directors of Photography: Martin Rosenberg, Patrick Sweeney
    Model Stagehands: Geoff Heron, Richard Clot, Bernie Demolski, Joe Fulmer
    “PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN 2” CREW LIST
    VFX Supervisor: John Knoll
    Producers: Ned Gorman, Jill Brooks
    Animation Director: Hal Hickel
    Associate Producer: Lori Arnold
    Production Coordinators: Amber Kirsch, Brian Barlettani, Amy Spanner, Julie Creighton, Paula Nederman, David Gray
    Production Assistants: Chrysta Burton, Daniel Cavey, Melissa DeSantis, Courtney Ward
    VFX Supervisor: Bill George
    Production Coordinator: Damien Carr
    Production Assistant: Quinn Costello
    Production Support: Dennis Cooper, Susan Greenhow, Amie Zabit
    CG Supervisors: David Meny, Patrick Myers
    Compositing Supervisor: Eddie Pasquarello
    Creature Supervisor: James Tooley
    Mod: Creature Supervisor: Geoff Campbell
    Art Director: Aaron McBride
    Digital Matte Supervisor: Susumu Yukuhiro
    Mod: Hard Surface Supervisor: Bruce Holcomb
    Sequence Supervisor: Neil Herzinger
    DC: Lead Compositor: Jeff Sutherland
    Lead Matchmover: Jason Snell
    Motion Capture Operators: Michael Sanders
    Rotoscoper: Jack Mongovan
    Concept/Art Director: Wayne Lo
    Editor: Greg Hyman
    Assistant Editor: Jim Milton
    Production Accountant: Susan Macke
    Creature Modelers: Frank Gravatt, Jung-Seung Hong, Martin Murphy, Giovanni Nakpil, Mark Siegel
    Hard Surface Modelers: Kelvin Lau, Joseph Suen
    Creature Modelers: Andrew Cawrse, Lana Lan
    Hard Surface Modelers: Simon Cheung, Larry Tan
    Viewpainters: Leigh Barbier, Catherine Craig, Ron Woodall, Jean Bolte, Scott Bonnenfant, Gus Dizon, Susan Ross
    Creature TDs: Ken Bailey, Michael Balog, Duncan Blackman, Tim Brakensiek, Andy Buecker, Brian Clark, Tim Coleman
    Mike Corcoran, Martin Coven, Casey Dame, Michelle Dean, Karin Derlich, David Deuber, Andrew Dickinson, Alec Fredericks, Rene Garcia, Maurizio Giglioli, Scott Jones, (Seung Hee) “Sunny” Lee, (Seunghun) “Hun” Lee, Lenny Lee, John Levin, Andrea Maiolo, Scott May, Vicky McCann, Tim McLaughlin, Timothy Naylor, Kaori Ogino, Hiromi Ono, Scott Parrish, Steve Sauers, Jason Smith, Joe Stevenson, Renita Taylor, Eric Voegels, “Sunny” (Li-Hsien) Wei, Greg Weiner, Jeff White, Eric Wong, Keiji Yamaguchi, Henri Tan
    Motion Capture: Kevin Wooley, Jonanthen Collins
    Matchmovers: Brian Cantwell, Lanny Cermak, Maria Goodale, Tyler Ham, Kerry Lee, Joshua Livingston, Luke Longin, David Morris, Marla Newall, James Soukup, John Whisnant, Daniel Zizmor, Alia Agha, Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis, Woonam Kim, Jeffrey Saltzman, Alex Tang
    Lead Animators: Marc Chu, Steve Nichols, Jamy Wheless
    Animators: Izzy Acar, George Aleco-Sima, Charles Alleneck, Stephen Aplin, Scott Benza, Michael Berenstein, Samati Boonchitsitsak, Derrick Carlin, Mickael Coedel, Sean Curran, Peter Daulton, Michael Easton, Jennifer Emberly, Cameron Folds, Leslie Fulton, Jean-Denis Haas, Tim Heath, Geoff Hemphill, Keith Johnson, Paul Kavanagh, Maia Kayser, Peter Kelly, Shawn Kelly, Ronny Kim, Makoto Koyama, Scott Kravitz, Nadine Lavoie, Jonathan Lyons, Kevin Martel, Chris Mitchell, Thai Nguyen, Rick O’Connor, Jakub Pistecky, Mark Powers, Steve Rawlins, Jay Rennie, Elliott Roberts, Tracey Roberts, Tom Roth, Andrew Schneider, Trish Schutz, David Shirk, David Sidley, Greg Towner, Delio Tramontozzi, Chi Chung Tse, Tim Waddy, Chris Walsh, David Washburn, Talmage Watson, Scott Wirtz, Andy Wong, Stephen Wong, Sylvia Wong, Roland Yepez, John Zdankiewicz
    Digital Matte: Joe Ceballos, Bryant Griffin, Brett Northcutt, Kevin Page, Benoit Pelchat, Christopher Stoski, Masahiko Tani, Simon Wicker, Barry Williams, Benjamin Huber
    Production TDs: Michael Bauer, Jeffrey Benedict, Matt Blackwell, Aron Bonar, Matt Bouchard, Amanda Braggs, Steve Braggs, Sam Breach, Jason Brown, Tripp Brown, Mario Capellari, Amelia Chenoweth, Terry Chostner, Pamela Choy, Ian Christie, Paul Churchill, Zachary Cole, Pat Conran, Lindy De Quattro, Natasha Devaud, Richard Ducker, Russell Earl, Raul Essig, Leandro Estebecorena, Thomas Fejes, Brian Flynn, David Fogler, Tim Fortenberry, Christian Foucher, Ryan Galloway, Willi Geiger
    Howard Gersh, Jeremy Goldman, Jeremy Goldman, John Goodson, Jeff Grebe, Branko Grujcic, Gerald Gutschmidt, Mike Halsted, Craig Hammack, John Hansen, Jeff Hatchell, Jack Haye, David Hisanaga, Zain Homer, Peg Hunter, Paul Huston, Polly Ing, Erich Ippen, Michael Jamieson, Ryan Jones, Greg Killmaster, Hilmar Koch, Ed Kramer, Erik Krumrey, Donna Lanasa, Jeroen Lapre, Vinh Le, Mohen Leo, Josh Levine, Melissa Lin, Robert Marinic, David Marsh, Dennis Martin, Tom Martinek, Scott Mease, Joseph Metten, Melissa Mullin, Ken Nielsen, Jennifer Nona, Jennifer Nona, Khatsho Orfali, Russell Paul, Daniel Pearson, Bruce Powell, Henry Preston, Scott Prior, Ricardo Ramos, Philippe Rebours, Kevin Reuter, Anthony Rispoli, Alan Rosenfeld, Kimberly Ross, Jason Rosson, Juan Luis Sanchez, Frederic Schmidt, Sean Schur, Andy Selle, Anthony Shafer, Paul Sharpe, Linda Siegel, John Sigurdson, Daniel Slavin, Doug Smythe, Ben Snow, Kevin Sprout, Damian Steel, Nigel Sumner, Douglas Sutton, Eric Texier, Meghan Thornton, Vincent Toscano, Lee Uren, John Walker, Steve Walton, Howie Weed, David Weitzberg, George “Colie” Wertz, Joakim Arnesson, Joel Aron, Jean-Paul Beaulieu, Tim Belsher, Hayden Landis, Keith McCabe, Curt Miyashiro, Chris Townsend
    Digital Compositors: Mimi Abers, Jon Alexander, Tim Alexander, Okan Ataman, Al Bailey, Misty Barbour, Stella Bogh, Pat Brennan, Catherine Burrow, Kela Cabrales, Colin Campbell, Pete Chesloff, Leila Chesloff, Grady Cofer, Brian Connor, Mike Conte, Jay Cooper, Michael Cordova, Scott David, Michael DiComo, Jeff Doran, Aidan Fraser, David Fuhrer, Grantland Gears, Angela Giannoni, Tim Gibbons, David Gottlieb, Shawn Hillier, Robert Hoffmeister, Jen Howard, Dorne Huebler, Katrin Klaiber, Francois Lambert, Kimberly Lashbrook, Jessica Laszlo, Keith MacGowan, Sean Mackenzie, Greg Maloney, Tia Marshall, Marcel Martinez, Will McCoy, Megan McGee, Tory Mercer, Myles Murphy, Tom Proctor, Tom Rosseter, Barry Safley, Gregory Salter, Jerry Sells, Nelson Sepulveda, Ken Sjogren, Davi Stein, Patrick Tubach, Todd Vaziri, Bruce Vecchitto, Pascale Ville, Patrick Wass, R. Jay Williams, Jeff Wozniak, Doug Wright, Rita Zimmerman, Matthew Brumit, Tami Carter, Don Crawford, Janeen Elliott, Conny Fauser, Sherry Hitch, Mark Hopkins, Steve Kennedy, Mark Nettleton, Scott Younkin
    Lead Sabre: Chad Taylor
    Sabre: Mark Casey, Sam Edwards, Greg Gilmore, Adam Howard, Kevin May, Ben OBrien, Janet Quen, Alex Tropiec, Dean Yurke, Sebastien Moreau
    Rotoscopers: Trang Bach, Lance Baetkey, Katie Baird, Casey Basichis, Kathleen Beeler, Chris Bayz, T.J. Burke, Michaela Calanchini-Carter, Kevin Coyle, Beth DAmato, Peter Demarest, Dan Feinstein, Bridget Goodman, Justin Graham, Cameron Griffin, Trevor Hazel, Jiri Jacknowitz, Patrick Jarvis, Sarahjane Javelo, Drew Klausner, Susan Klausner, Jean-Claude Langer, Jennifer MacKenzie, Alyson Markell, Jennifer McKnew, Terry Molatore, Lauren Morimoto, Katie Morris, Michelle Motta, Rebecca Petrulli-Heskes, Elsa Rodriguez, Rene Segura, Amy Shepard, Zachary Sherman, Kim Smith, Scott Smith, Sam Stewart, David Sullivan, Stephanie Taubert, Alan Travis, Kate Turner, Erin West, Eric Christensen
    Assistant TDs: Marshall Candland, David Hirschfield, Cyrus Jam, Margaret Oh, Andrew Russell
    Resource Assistants: Sebastian Feldman, Kirk Shimano